12TH HSC EXAM FEB 2020 FINAL TIME TABLE

Spread the love

इयत्ता १२वी च्या विद्यार्थ्यांना सूचित करण्यात येत आहे की हायर सेकेंडरी बोर्ड महाराष्ट्र नी दिनांक १६ OCT २०२० ला अंतिम परीक्षेचा वेळापत्रक त्यांच्या ऑफिसियल वेबसाइट वर जारी करण्यात आले आहे ते पुढील प्रमाणे :- Before getting into Maharashtra HSC Time Table for Class 12, let’s have an overview of the exam:

Name Of The Board  Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE)
Name Of The Exam Maharashtra HSC Examination 2020
Mode Of The Examination  Offline
Exam Start Date  18th February 2020
Exam End Date  17th March 2020
Official Website  mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in

Maharashtra HSC Time Table For Class 12 – 2020

MSBSHSE has released the HSC Time Table Maharashtra Board for both General and Vocational Courses. Maharashtra HSC Time Table For Class 12 for General & Bifocal (Vocational) Courses are as under:

Maharashtra HSC Time Table For Class 12 – General

Date Time Subject Name
18th February 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM English
20th February 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Marathi, Gujarati, Kannada, Sindhi, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Punjabi, Bengali
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Urdu, French, Pali
22nd February 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Hindi
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM German, Ardhamagadhi, Persian, Avesta-Pahalavi
24th February 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Secretarial Practice (C) , Physics (s)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Political Science (A)
25th February 2020 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Logic (A)
26th February 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Organization of Commerce & Management (C), Chemistry (s)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM History (A)
27th February 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM History & Development of Indian Music (A)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM English Literature (A/S/C)
28th February 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Mathematics & Statistics (A/S )
Mathematics & Statistics (C)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Hindi Applied  (A/S/C)
29th February 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Co-operation (A/C), Geology(s)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Percussion Instruments (A)
02nd March 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C)
Biology (s)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Philosophy (A)
04th March 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Child Development (A/S)
Agriculture Science and Technology (s)
Animal Science and  Technology (s)
05th March 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Economics (A/S/C)
06th March 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Textiles (A/S)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Marathi Literature (A/S/C)
07th March 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Geography (A/S/C)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Japanese
09th March 2020 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Sociology (A/S)
11th March 2020 11:00 AM to 1:30 PM Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science, Art, Commerce
(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
3:00 PM to 5:30 PM Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science, Art, Commerce
(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
11th March 2020 11:00 AM To 1:30 PM (Vocational) BI-Focal Courses Paper – I
Technical Group Paper – I
Electrical Maintenance (s)
Mechanical Maintenance (s)
Scooter and Motor Cycle
Servicing (A/S/C)
11:00 AM To 2:00 PM General Civil Engineering(s)
Electronics (s)
Computer Science (s)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Education (A/S)
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Commerce Group Paper – I
Banking (A/S/C)
Office Management (A/S/C)
Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C)
Small Industries and Self Employment(A/S/C)
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM Agriculture Group Paper – I
Animal Science and Dairying (s)
Crop Science (s)
Horticulture(s)
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Fishery Group Paper – I
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C)
13th March 2020 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM General Knowledge (Online Examination)
(For Military Schools)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM General Knowledge (Online Examination)
(For Military Schools)
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science, Art, Commerce
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science, Art, Commerce
13th March 2020 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM General Knowledge (Online Examination)
(For Military Schools)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM General Knowledge (Online Examination)
(For Military Schools)
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science, Art, Commerce
(Excluding Library And Information Science  Subject Appeared Candidates)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM Information Technology (Online Examination)
Science, Art, Commerce
(Excluding Library And Information Science  Subject Appeared Candidates)
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM (Vocational) BI-Focal Courses Paper – II
Technical Group Paper – II
Electrical Maintenance (s)
Mechanical Maintenance (s)
Scooter and Motor Cycle
Servicing (A/S/C)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM Occupational Orientation
Library and Information Science (A/C)
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM General Civil Engineering (s)
Electronics (s)
Computer Science (s)
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Commerce Group Paper –II
Banking (A/S/C)
Office Management (A/S/C)
Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C)
Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C)
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM Agriculture Group Paper – II
Animal Science and Dairying (s)
Crop Science (s)
Horticulture(s)
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Fishery Group Paper – II
Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C)
14th March 2020 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM General Knowledge (Online Examination)
(For Military Schools)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM General Knowledge (Online Examination)
(For Military Schools)
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM History of Art & Appreciation (A) (Painting, Sculpture & Architecture)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Defence Studies (A/S/C)
16th March 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (Excluding Psychology Subject Appeared Candiadates)
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (Excluding Psychology Subject Appeared Candiadates)
16th March 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Psychology (A/S)
17th March 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Sanskrit
17th March 2020 3:00 PM to 6:00 PM Russian & Arabic
18th March 2020 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM Automobile Service Technician, Multi Skill Technician(General Engineering),  Multi Skill Technician(Electrical), Multi Skill Technician(Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management ), Automobile Service Technician (With Bridge Course), Multi Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation), Retail Sales Associates, Healthcare – General  Duty Assistant, Beauty and Wellness – Beauty Therapist, Sports – Physical Trainer. Agriculture – Micro Irrigation Technician Banking, Financial Services & Insurance – Business Correspondent Media & Entertainment – Animator, Torusim and Hospitality – Travel Agency Assistant

            टाईमटेबल PDF स्वरुपात मिळवण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा.


Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *